Categories

StarTech 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC (15km)

StarTech 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC (15km)
£112.10  

The MCMGBSC15GB Ethernet Media Converter converts transparently to/from 1000Base-T Ethernet signals and 1000Base-LH optical signals providing a cost-effective Ethernet-fiber/copper-fiber link in order to extend an Ethern...

Check stock and price


Save to favourites

StarTech 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC (15km)

Most popular Networking in Gameseek

'StarTech 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC (15km)' is from the Networking category
Fujitsu RAID Controller SAS 6G 0/1 (D2607)
Fujitsu RAID Controller SAS 6G 0/1 (D2607)
£101.74
Wasp WWS450H 2D Healthcare Barcode Scanner with USB Base
Wasp WWS450H 2D Healthcare Barcode Scanner with USB Base
£523.13
StarTech Half Size to Full Size Mini PCI Express Adaptor
StarTech Half Size to Full Size Mini PCI Express Adaptor
£9.17
Bundle: Digium Switchvox SMB 305 Appliance with 10 Silver Subscriptions Pack United Kingdom
Bundle: Digium Switchvox SMB 305 Appliance with 10 Silver Subscriptions Pack United Kingdom
£2995.50
Startech 12u 19 Inch Wall Mounted Server Rack Cabinet (beige)
Startech 12u 19 Inch Wall Mounted Server Rack Cabinet (beige)
£290.11
Fujitsu RAID Control SAS 6G 5/6 512MB (D2616)
Fujitsu RAID Control SAS 6G 5/6 512MB (D2616)
£191.86
Belkin SMB Server Interface Module PS/2
Belkin SMB Server Interface Module PS/2
£40.80
Dynamode 0.3m Purple Cat5e Utp Patch / Straight Networking Cable
Dynamode 0.3m Purple Cat5e Utp Patch / Straight Networking Cable
£1.50
Belkin Switch2 for PC USB with Audio
Belkin Switch2 for PC USB with Audio
£45.13
Cat6 Gigabit Blue Snagless Patch Cable Rj45m/m - 1 Ft.
Cat6 Gigabit Blue Snagless Patch Cable Rj45m/m - 1 Ft.
£3.94
Cat5e Patch Panel 568b - 110 Punchdown To Rj45 Female - 24 Port
Cat5e Patch Panel 568b - 110 Punchdown To Rj45 Female - 24 Port
£63.61
Bundle: Netgear GS752TS ProSafe 52-Port Gigabit Stackable Smart Switch (3 x Switches in The Same Box)
Bundle: Netgear GS752TS ProSafe 52-Port Gigabit Stackable Smart Switch (3 x Switches in The Same Box)
£1237.30

Most popular Networking

Most popular Gameseek

'StarTech 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC (15km)' is made by Gameseek
Fujitsu RAID Controller SAS 6G 0/1 (D2607)
Fujitsu RAID Controller SAS 6G 0/1 (D2607)
£101.74
Wasp WWS450H 2D Healthcare Barcode Scanner with USB Base
Wasp WWS450H 2D Healthcare Barcode Scanner with USB Base
£523.13
StarTech Half Size to Full Size Mini PCI Express Adaptor
StarTech Half Size to Full Size Mini PCI Express Adaptor
£9.17
Bundle: Digium Switchvox SMB 305 Appliance with 10 Silver Subscriptions Pack United Kingdom
Bundle: Digium Switchvox SMB 305 Appliance with 10 Silver Subscriptions Pack United Kingdom
£2995.50
Startech 12u 19 Inch Wall Mounted Server Rack Cabinet (beige)
Startech 12u 19 Inch Wall Mounted Server Rack Cabinet (beige)
£290.11
Fujitsu RAID Control SAS 6G 5/6 512MB (D2616)
Fujitsu RAID Control SAS 6G 5/6 512MB (D2616)
£191.86
Belkin SMB Server Interface Module PS/2
Belkin SMB Server Interface Module PS/2
£40.80
Dynamode 0.3m Purple Cat5e Utp Patch / Straight Networking Cable
Dynamode 0.3m Purple Cat5e Utp Patch / Straight Networking Cable
£1.50
Belkin Switch2 for PC USB with Audio
Belkin Switch2 for PC USB with Audio
£45.13
Cat6 Gigabit Blue Snagless Patch Cable Rj45m/m - 1 Ft.
Cat6 Gigabit Blue Snagless Patch Cable Rj45m/m - 1 Ft.
£3.94
Cat5e Patch Panel 568b - 110 Punchdown To Rj45 Female - 24 Port
Cat5e Patch Panel 568b - 110 Punchdown To Rj45 Female - 24 Port
£63.61
Bundle: Netgear GS752TS ProSafe 52-Port Gigabit Stackable Smart Switch (3 x Switches in The Same Box)
Bundle: Netgear GS752TS ProSafe 52-Port Gigabit Stackable Smart Switch (3 x Switches in The Same Box)
£1237.30

Most popular Gameseek

StarTech 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC (15km) on other UK sites

StarTech 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC (15km)
£112.10
The MCMGBSC15GB Ethernet Media Converter converts transparently to/from 1000Base-T Ethernet signals and 1000Base-LH optical signals providing a cost-effective Ethernet-fiber/copper-fiber link in order to extend an Ethern... 
StarTech.com ET91000LC2 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Media C...
£193.25
StarTech.com Fibre Media Converters - StarTech.com ET91000LC2, The ET91000LC2 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multimode Fibre Media Converter (LC) from StarTech.com lets you extend a Gigabit Ethernet network over multimode fibre at distances up to 550m).A cost-effective solution for connecting a Gigabit Ethernet (1000Base-T) network to remote network segments over a (1000Base-LX/SX) fibre backbone, this GbE to 
RJ45 Gigabit Ethernet Extension Socket
£4.95
RJ45 Gigabit Ethernet Extension Socket - Max Headroom The Max Headroom™ GF2111 is a tool-less RJ45 extension socket with GFI’s tool-less IDC unit, which allows anyone to connect Cat5e/Cat6 cables to an RJ45 Socket without the use of a crimper or punch down tool. Creating a RJ45 Extension socket. Supports 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet. Ideal for higher-bandwidth “Connected 
APPLE ThunderBolt Gigabit Ethernet Adapter
£29.00
The Apple Thunderbolt to Gigabit Ethernet Adapter lets you easily connect to a high-performance gigabit Ethernet network.Network supportThis small and compact Apple network cable connects to the Thunderbolt port on your Mac computer, providing an RJ-45 port that supports 10/100/1000BASE-T networks.Set up your network with the Apple Thunderbolt to Gigabit Ethernet Adapter. 
APPLE ThunderBolt Gigabit Ethernet Adapter
£29.00
The Apple Thunderbolt to Gigabit Ethernet Adapter lets you easily connect to a high-performance gigabit Ethernet network.Network supportThis small and compact Apple network cable connects to the Thunderbolt port on your Mac computer, providing an RJ-45 port that supports 10/100/1000BASE-T networks.Set up your network with the Apple Thunderbolt to Gigabit Ethernet Adapter. 
Humax H3 Espresso Brown/Black Smart Media Player Ethernet 1x HDMI 1xUSB Wifi
£79.99
HUMAX H3 turns your TV into a Smart TV.This smart box gives you access to entertainment apps such as TV player and YouTube. You can also enjoy hours of TV drama movies and BOXSETs of your favourite series via Netflix. (Subscription required) And if that?s not enough browse the web listen to countless podcasts and internet radio streams. EYE integration for easy review and monitoring via the 
Shimano Saint M810 Rear Mech Mode Converter
£6.99
Shimano Saint M810 Rear Mech Mode ConverterShimano Saint mode converter, allows the user to adjust for AM or DH depending on the cassette ratio theyre using (AM would be 11/32 or 11/34, whereas DH mode would be anything smaller: 11/23, 12/25 or 11/28 )A 2 year warranty is offered with all Shimano products from Chain Reaction Cycles (3 years on Dura-Ace and XTR products) Buy Shimano Components from 
System Ex Single Speed Converter
£14.99
The System EX Single Speed Converter converts Shimano compatible 8 and 9 speed hubs to single speed. Supplied with 16 and 18 tooth sprockets. 
Abode New Media Single Lever Tap, Brushed Nickel
£245.00
Abode single lever kitchen tap in brushed nickel with a modern, angular shape. It has single flow and single lever control for effortless control. Please note: Not all of our ranges are on display in our furniture departments. Please call your nearest John Lewis to check before you visit. 0% APR Representative: If you buy this product in our shops, its eligible for Interest Free Credit , which is 
Wickes Converter Kits Single to Double Socket
£9.85
For converting a single flush mounted 13 amp socket outlet to a 2 gang surface mounted 13 amp socket outlet. 
Silentnight Isla 1000 Pocket Single
£199.00
The Silentnight Isla 1000 Pocket Mattress has been created with 1000 independent pocket springs which respond to your bodys contours to provide responsive, contoured support. Generous layers of soft fillings for added comfort. Modern micro quilted mattress with luxurious soft knitted lid. With anti-allergy and anti-microbial properties, it makes a good mattress choice if you suffer from 
Silentnight Isla 1000 Pocket Single
£199.00
The Silentnight Isla 1000 Pocket Mattress has been created with 1000 independent pocket springs which respond to your bodys contours to provide responsive, contoured support. Generous layers of soft fillings for added comfort. Modern micro quilted mattress with luxurious soft knitted lid. With anti-allergy and anti-microbial properties, it makes a good mattress choice if you suffer from 
Rangemaster RMB610BL/SS-SC (11215) 60cm Built-in 10 Function Single oven (Soft Close)
£399.00
60cm 10 Function Single Cavity Oven with Large 73 Litre Capacity and Touch Controls To ensure your kitchen truly impresses, Rangemaster has utilised there renowned manufacturing expertise and design skills to put together a built-in collection to match your expectations.   * 10 Functions * Soft close door * Stainless Steel bar handle  * 73L large capacity oven * 

StarTech 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC (15km) on other UK sites

StarTech 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC (15km) on USA sites

StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Conve
$141.07
The MCMGBSC15 Ethernet Media Converter converts transparently to/from 1000Base-T Ethernet signals and 1000Base-LH optical signals, providing a cost-effective Ethernet-fiber/copper-fiber link, in order to extend an Ethernet network connection over a Single Mode fiber backbone. Supporting a maximum Single Mode fiber optic cable distance of 15km (9.32 miles), the Fiber Media Converter delivers a 
Acurel Poly Fiber Media Pad
$3.57
Improve water quality in your aquarium or pond by removing free-floating waste and debris with Acurel Poly Fiber Media Pad. Like the media pads, the long-lasting polyfiber material is up to twice as thick and is much more rigid than competing pads, enabling them to fit tighter, hold their shape longer, filter more effectively, and last longer. Designed to quickly remove harmful free-floating waste 
John Varvatos - Converter Duffel (Green) Duffel Bags
$174.99
You cant have your style impeded by lame luggage, thats why you carry John Varvatos! The Converter Duffel will convey the right message, no matter where your travels may take you. ; Made of coated cotton canvas with luxurious leather trim. ; Zip closure. ; Front zip pocket. ; Duel carry handles as well as leather backpack straps. ; Interior features two zip pockets. ; Imported. Measurements: ; 
Converter Caps (T-12 to T-8)
$2.79
Convert your T12 bulbs to T8s with this converter set. Changes the size of the plug only. Remember the wattage will be the same. 
Monster Power Outlets to Go Converter
$11.12
Get the Power You Need Wherever You Go: Travelling can be as frustrating as it is exciting. Especially when you realize that AC outlets vary from country to country. How will you power up your laptop? How can you charge your cell phone? The Monster Power Outlets to Go 2 Global Adapter features adjustable prongs that let you connect to any type AC outlet in over 150 countries. Once youre connected 
Orb Media Remote
$17.67
Easy to use to control all media functions of your XBox One operates all media, Blu Ray streaming functions at a touch of a few buttons Additional features including EJECT Power and Number Buttons 0-9 Ergonomic Design for extra comfort Soft Silicon buttons for a responsive feel 2x AAA alkaline batteries included 
Mixed Media Backpack
$34.99
Canvas backpack. Faux leather trim. Allover mixed print. Magnetic snap flap pocket on front. Rucksack style main compartment magnetic snap flap closure and additional cinch drawstring closure. Interior offers organizer pockets and zip pocket. Padded shoulder straps. Approx dimensions: 13\ x 14\ x 5\(33cm x 36cm x 13cm). Imported. 
Single T-Connect Unit
$171.99
Single T-Connect Unit 
Joules Bronte Womens Single Breasted Tweed Blazer -
$141.00
Weve created a soft tweed to make a comfortable wearable fabric that is perfect for this single breasted blazer. In a classic herringbone and lined with a Joules signature floral print this shorter smart jacket is a key investment piece that will be worn season after season. 

StarTech 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC (15km) on USA sites

Brands

Thank you for visiting StarTech 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC (15km) on hundredsofgiftideas.co.uk

We bring the products from many websites to one website for you to search, save and compare.